Adams Elementary School / Escuela Primaria Adams
Julene Armstrong- Playful Organization
Sara Chalmers- Gardening at Home
Julie Churchman- P.E. at Home
Sean Federbusch- Constellation Galaxy Boxes
Kelsey Larson- Compost and Food Waste Management
Sara Leo- Adams Artists
Chloe Milligan- STEAM Play
Sarah Schaupeter- Essential Tools for hybrid and Beyond
Cleveland Elementary School / Escuela Primaria Cleveland
Eliane Borba- Equity Library
Guillermo Mederos- Progressive Readers- Current Social and Political Books
Franklin Elementary School / Escuela Primaria Franklin /
Escuela Primaria Franklin
Brendan Carroll- Flying B Studios
Nathalie Ireland- Man Interacts with Nature
Harding Elementary School /
Escuela Primaria Harding
Madeleine Bordofsky- Socially Distant Outdoor Learning Space
Jen Griffith- Safe Social Emotional Outdoor Classroom
Andrea Lawson- Shade for Outdoor Classrooms
Natalie Ramirez- Clean Garden Growing
Melissa Schimmel- Harding IB Makerspace Laser Cutter
Jamie Stratford- Sculpting and Storytelling with Clay
McKinley Elementary School /
Escuela Primaria McKinley
Kristin Bollingmo- Laser Cutter for McKinley’s New Makerspace!
Anne Darga- Ergonomic Chairs
Karen Dutton- Culturally Relevant Literature in the Music Classroom
Jaclyn Jimenez- Individualized Access to Learning
Christy Lozano- Ultimate Sandbag Training for Kids
April Salas- Deaf/ Hard of Hearing Literacy Program
Monroe Elementary School / Escuela Primaria Monroe
Melissa Garcia- Home Libraries
Roosevelt Elementary School /
Escuela Primaria Roosevelt
Patrice Warwick- Making Distance Learning Mindful
Santa Barbara Community Academy
Brian D. Malcheski- Machine Up: Bringing More Ability to STEAM LABS
Washington Elementary School /
Escuela Primaria Washington
Bettina Chin- Hybrid Support/iPad stand
Goleta Valley Junior High School / Escuela Secundaria del Valle de Goleta
Diana Hemsley- Math Meets Art
Courtney Vaccaro- Boy Who Harnessed the Wind Books
La Colina Jr. High School / Escuela Secundaria La Colina
Tracy Womack- Coding Robots in the Time of COVID
La Cumbre Junior High School / Escuela Secudnaria La Cumbre
Amanda Domingues- Digital Cameras for Photography class
Chris Greeley- Action and Empowerment Through Independent Reading
Josephine Moore- Diversity and Inclusiveness Through Graphic Novels
Charlie Ortega- Drumline Builder
Kyler Stupar- Home Sweet Classroom
Santa Barbara Junior High School / Escuela Secundaria Santa Bárbara
Tina Christen- Dyslexia Hybrid Programming- Podium
PJ Carmean- Letter Writing
Dos Pueblos High School / Escuela Preparatoria Dos Pueblos
Eliesa Bollinger- Mini Potter’s Wheel Acquisition
Douglas Caines- Our Story
John Dent- Picture Perfect
Elaine Malm- Life Skills and Recreation Supplies for Special Education
Kelly Savio- Diversification with In-Class or Independent Texts
Clark Sayre- Zoom to the Third
Melissa Woods- Experiential Learning with Elementary Students
Santa Barbara High School / Escuela Preparatoria Santa Bárbara
Sherri Bryan- Making the Transition to eReference
James Claffey- Independent Reading Books on Equity and Inclusion
Kristyne Hastie- Remote Learning Tech Access
Jenna Russo- Replace the Student Store Funding
San Marcos High School / Escuela Preparatoria San Marcos
Melissa Castle- Life Skills Instruction
Thomas Riparetti- Van De Graaf Generator
David Young- Spanish Independent Reading Library